Add me to your circles :D

Add me to your circles :D

Sunday, May 4, 2014

Monday, April 7, 2014

RIM!!!! BIG BLUE BOW

This new Rare Item Monday item will be available today at Jam Mart Clothing. Sadly, it is members only. It looks like the Jamaaliday Bow from Christmas, but it is bright blue. Below is a picture of it.



Monday, March 31, 2014

RIM!!!! GOLD HEADPHONES!!!

Rare Item Monday!!!!!
OMG....IT'S RARE HEADPHONES!!!
 These awesome headphones are only sold today, so hurry to Epic Wonders(in Coral Canyons) and buy them. Unfortunately, this item is only for members. They cost 2975 gems, but personally, I like the normal headphones better.

Sunday, March 30, 2014

Beta Code!

The most awesome code ever...one that gives you a beta item for ALL Jammers.
Behold, the best code ever,
THANKS!
yes, that was the code.
THANKS
in all caps
yep, there it is. It's worth A LOT. DO NOT trade this away unless you know the worth of it. It is worth more than a beta colored glove, to start you off, but figure the rest out on your own.

Monday, March 24, 2014

RIM!!!! RARE SHARK FIN!

As you can see, this is the Rare Item Monday Item. This is for all jammers, and it is 450 gems. It is brown and blue, just so you know. This item is sold in Jamaa Clothing ( or whatever it's called) and here's a picture!
I have already purchased one(well, my friend did for me on my account) but yeah. Head over to Jamaa Clothing and buy one before they run out!(lol they never will). This awesome clothing item will only be sold today!

Codes and How to Enter them

note: image from http://animaljammerzblog.blogspot.com/p/codes.html
Gem Codes: (please tell me if any are expired.)
ngkidsrox - 1000 gems
discovery - 1000 gems
ngexplorer - 1000 gems
friendship - 500 gems
zambezi - 500 gems
ganges - 500 gems
tigris - 500 gems
bemybuddy - 500  gems
drawing - 500 gems
kangaroo - 500 gems
Koala - 500 gems
chimbu - 500 gems
explorer - 100 gems
Item Codes
AJBDAY3 - third birthday cake
10million - 10 million banner
STAYSAFE - online safety plaque 

Tuesday, March 18, 2014

How To Trade

First, you open a person's player card, as shown below.

Click an item you want to trade.

Next, click the "+" to add an item you want to trade.

Your inventory will open up, Select an item.

Click the "+" to add another item, or click "Done"



Wait for the other player to respond. If you change your mind, click "Cancel"

They might decline. If that is your case, click "ok"

If they accept, it will say "you got" and show a picture of the item. Click "Ok" and enjoy your new item!